Date Teams Event Results Links
 
August
Sun. 28 Rockford # Milwaukee, Wis.  
  Exhibition matches will be played in the Kern Center
 
September
Fri. 2 Rockford   0
  Chicago Gargoyle Tournament
  Rockford Chicago, Ill. 0
  Chicago Gargoyle Tournament
Sat. 3 Rockford Chicago, Ill. 0
  Chicago Gargoyle Tournament
Wed. 7 Rockford   0
Tue. 13 Rockford *   0
Thu. 15 Rockford *   2
Sat. 17 Rockford   0
  St. Mary's (Ind.) Chicago, Ill. 3
Wed. 21 Concordia Chicago *   3
Thu. 22 Knox   3
Tue. 27 Rockford   2
Wed. 28 Mount Mary   0
Fri. 30 Benedictine *   3
 
October
Tue. 4 Dubuque   3
Sat. 8 Rockford *   0
  North Park Aurora, Ill. 3
  at Aurora University
Tue. 11 MSOE *   3
Fri. 14 Rockford *   0
Sat. 15 Rockford *   0
Tue. 18 Wisconsin Lutheran *   3
Fri. 21 Edgewood *   3
Sat. 22 Concordia Wisconsin *   3
  Senior Day
Tue. 25 Maranatha   3
Fri. 28 Rockford Rock Island, Ill. 0
  Augustana Pumpkin Bash
  Coe Rock Island, Ill. 3
  Augustana Pumpkin Bash
Sat. 29 Rockford Rock Island, Ill. 0
  Augustana Pumpkin Bash
  Rockford   0
  Augustana Pumpkin Bash
 
September
Fri. 1 Rockford   0
  Buc Blast
  Rockford Beloit, Wis. 1
  Buc Blast
Sat. 2 Rockford Beloit, Wis. 1
  Buc Blast
  Wis.-Superior Beloit, Wis. 3
  Buc Blast
Fri. 8 Rockford Ashland, Wis. 3
  Northland Invitational
  Rockford   0
  Northland Invitational
Sat. 9 Bethany Lutheran Ashland, Wis. 3
  Northland Invitational
  Finlandia Ashland, Wis. 3
  Northland Invitational
Wed. 13 Rockford *   0
Fri. 15 Monmouth (Ill.) Galesburg,, Ill. 3
  Knox College Tournament
  Rockford Galesburg, Ill. 2
  Knox College Tournament
Sat. 16 Rockford   0
  Knox College Tournament
  Rockford Galesburg, Ill. 0
  Knox College Tournament
Tue. 19 Rockford   0
Wed. 20 Wisconsin Lutheran *   3
Sat. 23 Maranatha    
  Rockford Triangular
  Illinois Tech    
  Rockford Triangular
Tue. 26 Beloit    
Wed. 27 Dominican *    
Fri. 29 Concordia Chicago *    
 
October
Fri. 6 Rockford *    
Sat. 7 Rockford *    
Wed. 11 Mount Mary    
Fri. 13 Rockford *    
Sat. 14 Rockford *    
Fri. 20 Marian *    
Sat. 21 Lakeland *    
Tue. 24 Edgewood *    
Thu. 26 Rockford    
# Exhibition
* Conference
Bold team: Home event