Joe Werkheiser
Joe Werkheiser
Height: 6-0
Weight: 145
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Lena, Ill.
High School: Lena-Winslow

Academic Major: Computer Science

Favorite Professional Athlete: Jonathan Toews

Favorite Movie: The Dark Knight

Favorite TV Show: Parks and Recreation

Hobbies: Woodworking, Sports

Favorite Quote: "Mountains get big cause they have no natural predators."- Ken M.

 

Indoor Track & Field Personal Best Marks

EventMeetMark
200 UW-Platteville Invitational 24.94
1000 UW Parkside Ranger Relays 2:57.47
400 Carthage Final Qualifier 52.28
MILE UW Parkside Classic 5:06.74
600 Karl Schlender Invitational 1:35.48
LJ UW-Platteville Select 4.88m 16' 0"
800 UW-Platteville Select 2:09.17

Complete Indoor Track & Field Results

DateMeetEventMarkPlace
   Mar 2, 2018 Carthage Final Qualifier 400 54.28 5th (F)
   Feb 25, 2018 NACC Indoor Track & Field Championships 400 55.23 22nd (F)
   Feb 25, 2018 NACC Indoor Track & Field Championships 4x400 3:33.98 6th (F)
   Feb 25, 2018 NACC Indoor Track & Field Championships DMR 11:16.84 4th (F)
   Feb 17, 2018 2018 Margaret Bradley Invitational 400 54.82 10th (F)
   Feb 17, 2018 2018 Margaret Bradley Invitational 800 2:12.98 16th (F)
   Feb 17, 2018 2018 Margaret Bradley Invitational 4x400 3:45.10 6th (F)
   Feb 10, 2018 UW-Platteville Invitational 200 24.94 38th (F)
   Feb 10, 2018 UW-Platteville Invitational 400 55.33 30th (F)
   Feb 10, 2018 UW-Platteville Invitational 4x400 4:02.05 20th (F)
   Jan 27, 2018 UW-Platteville Select 800 2:09.17 8th (F)
   Jan 27, 2018 UW-Platteville Select 4x200 1:37.54 3rd (F)
   Jan 27, 2018 UW-Platteville Select 4x400 3:47.89 2nd (F)
   Jan 27, 2018 UW-Platteville Select LJ 4.88m   16' 0.25" 15th (F)
   Jan 19, 2018 UW Parkside Ranger Relays 1000 2:57.47 5th (F)
   Jan 13, 2018 Karl Schlender Invitational 600 1:35.48 9th (F)
   Jan 13, 2018 Karl Schlender Invitational 4x400 3:54.58 3rd (F)
   Mar 3, 2017 Carthage Final Qualifier 400 52.28 4th (F)
   Feb 25, 2017 2017 NACC Indoor Track & Field Championships 4x400 3:44.63 9th (F)
   Feb 25, 2017 2017 NACC Indoor Track & Field Championships DMR 11:24.30 4th (F)
   Feb 18, 2017 2017 Margaret Bradley Invitational 4x400 3:46.49 8th (F)
   Feb 27, 2016 2016 NACC Indoor Track & Field Championships 4x400 3:45.19 8th (F)
   Feb 27, 2016 2016 NACC Indoor Track & Field Championships DMR 11:19.79 3rd (F)
   Feb 20, 2016 2016 Margaret Bradley Invitational 400 55.48 14th (F)
   Feb 20, 2016 2016 Margaret Bradley Invitational 4x400 3:49.31 8th (F)
   Feb 13, 2016 Monmouth College Fighting Scots Indoor 400 57.80 28th (F)
   Feb 6, 2016 UW Parkside Classic 800 2:18.37 38th (F)
   Feb 6, 2016 UW Parkside Classic Mile 5:06.74 37th (F)
   Jan 30, 2016 UW-Platteville Select 800 2:18.21 20th (F)
   Jan 30, 2016 UW-Platteville Select 4x400 3:47.70 6th (F)

 

Personal Best Marks

EventMeetMark
200 Benedictine Eagle Relays 2017 23.51 (1.8)
MILE UW Parkside Classic 5:06.74
400 2017 NACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 50.66
LJ Augustana Viking Olympics 5.28m 17' 3.75"
600 Karl Schlender Invitational 1:35.48
6K (XC) Beloit College Early Bird 22:47.3
800 2018 NACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 2:02.68
8K (XC) NCAA Division III Midwest Region Cross Country Championships 26:43.8
1000 UW Parkside Ranger Relays 2:57.47
6.437K (XC) 2017 Brissman-Lundeen Cross Country Invitational 24:17.0
1500 2017 Ted Haydon Invitational 4:25.61

Complete Results

DateMeetEventMarkPlace
   May 10, 2018 North Central College Dr. Keeler Meet 400 52.04 27th  (F)
   May 10, 2018 North Central College Dr. Keeler Meet 4x400 3:36.39 19th  (F)
   May 4-5, 2018 2018 NACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 400 51.87 12th  (P)
   May 4-5, 2018 2018 NACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 800 2:02.68 10th  (P)
   Apr 28, 2018 Beloit Relays 400 52.58 5th  (F)
   Apr 28, 2018 Beloit Relays 800 2:06.80 9th  (F)
   Apr 28, 2018 Beloit Relays 4x100 47.24 9th  (F)
   Apr 28, 2018 Beloit Relays 4x400 DNF  
   Apr 21, 2018 University of Dubuque Invitational 100 12.02w (2.7) 26th  (P)
   Apr 21, 2018 University of Dubuque Invitational 200 23.76 (0.1) 25th  (F)
   Apr 21, 2018 University of Dubuque Invitational 400 53.02 7th  (F)
   Apr 7, 2018 Benedictine Invitational 400 53.51 10th  (F)
   Apr 7, 2018 Benedictine Invitational 800 2:09.68 13th  (F)
   Mar 29, 2018 Augustana Viking Olympics 200 24.25 (-1.1) 23rd  (F)
   Mar 29, 2018 Augustana Viking Olympics 400 53.13 14th  (F)
   Mar 29, 2018 Augustana Viking Olympics LJ 5.28m   17' 4"   (F)
   Mar 2, 2018 Carthage Final Qualifier 400 54.28 5th  (F)
   Feb 25, 2018 NACC Indoor Track & Field Championships 400 55.23 22nd  (F)
   Feb 25, 2018 NACC Indoor Track & Field Championships 4x400 3:33.98 6th  (F)
   Feb 25, 2018 NACC Indoor Track & Field Championships DMR 11:16.84 4th  (F)
   Feb 17, 2018 2018 Margaret Bradley Invitational 400 54.82 10th  (F)
   Feb 17, 2018 2018 Margaret Bradley Invitational 800 2:12.98 16th  (F)
   Feb 17, 2018 2018 Margaret Bradley Invitational 4x400 3:45.10 6th  (F)
   Feb 10, 2018 UW-Platteville Invitational 200 24.94 38th  (F)
   Feb 10, 2018 UW-Platteville Invitational 400 55.33 30th  (F)
   Feb 10, 2018 UW-Platteville Invitational 4x400 4:02.05 20th  (F)
   Jan 27, 2018 UW-Platteville Select 800 2:09.17 8th  (F)
   Jan 27, 2018 UW-Platteville Select 4x200 1:37.54 3rd  (F)
   Jan 27, 2018 UW-Platteville Select 4x400 3:47.89 2nd  (F)
   Jan 27, 2018 UW-Platteville Select LJ 4.88m   16' 0.25" 15th  (F)
   Jan 19, 2018 UW Parkside Ranger Relays 1000 2:57.47 5th  (F)
   Jan 13, 2018 Karl Schlender Invitational 600 1:35.48 9th  (F)
   Jan 13, 2018 Karl Schlender Invitational 4x400 3:54.58 3rd  (F)
   Nov 11, 2017 NCAA Division III Midwest Region Cross Country Championships 8K 26:43.8 151st
   Oct 28, 2017 NACC Cross Country Championships 8K 28:11.1 21st
   Oct 14, 2017 UW Oshkosh Kollege Town Sports Invitational 8K 28:07.8 127th
   Sep 30, 2017 20th Dan Huston 8K 28:45.1 100th
   Sep 22, 2017 2017 Brissman-Lundeen Cross Country Invitational 6.437K 24:17.0 93rd
   Sep 8, 2017 Spartan Classic - Aurora Unversity 8K 29:05.1 80th
   Sep 1, 2017 Beloit College Early Bird 6K 22:58.8 16th
   May 11-12, 2017 NCC Dr. Keeler Track Field Invitational - 2017 400 51.10 10th  (F)
   May 5-6, 2017 2017 NACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 400 50.66 5th  (F)
   May 5-6, 2017 2017 NACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 400 51.46 5th  (P)
   May 5-6, 2017 2017 NACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 800 2:05.79 10th  (P)
   May 5-6, 2017 2017 NACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 4x100 45.49 7th  (F)
   May 5-6, 2017 2017 NACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 4x400 3:32.90 6th  (F)
   Apr 28-29, 2017 Beloit Relays 4x800 8:52.52 5th  (F)
   Apr 21, 2017 University of Dubuque Invitational 400 50.86 3rd  (F)
   Apr 21, 2017 University of Dubuque Invitational 4x100 46.42 6th  (F)
   Apr 21, 2017 University of Dubuque Invitational 4x400 3:37.03 8th  (F)
   Apr 14-15, 2017 Benedictine Eagle Relays 2017 200 23.51 (1.8) 47th  (F)
   Apr 14-15, 2017 Benedictine Eagle Relays 2017 800 2:02.71 39th  (F)
   Apr 14-15, 2017 Benedictine Eagle Relays 2017 DMR 10:59.64 1st  (F)
   Apr 8, 2017 2017 Big Blue Alumni Invite 200 24.63 (-1.6) 20th  (F)
   Apr 8, 2017 2017 Big Blue Alumni Invite 400 52.19 9th  (F)
   Apr 8, 2017 2017 Big Blue Alumni Invite 4x400 3:47.20 9th  (F)
   Apr 1, 2017 2017 Ted Haydon Invitational 400 52.87 7th  (F)
   Apr 1, 2017 2017 Ted Haydon Invitational 1500 4:25.61 18th  (F)
   Mar 3, 2017 Carthage Final Qualifier 400 52.28 4th  (F)
   Feb 25, 2017 2017 NACC Indoor Track & Field Championships 4x400 3:44.63 9th  (F)
   Feb 25, 2017 2017 NACC Indoor Track & Field Championships DMR 11:24.30 4th  (F)
   Feb 18, 2017 2017 Margaret Bradley Invitational 4x400 3:46.49 8th  (F)
   Nov 12, 2016 NCAA Division III Midwest Region Cross Country Championships 8K 27:48.6 160th
   Oct 29, 2016 NACC Cross Country Championships 8K 30:20.8 35th
   Oct 14, 2016 2016 Loras College Invitational 8K 30:09.8 64th
   Oct 7, 2016 Eagle Invitational 8K 28:54.6 65th
   Sep 10, 2016 Ken Weidt Classic 8K 29:58.7 53rd
   Sep 1, 2016 Beloit College Early Bird 6K 22:47.3 12th
   May 6-7, 2016 2016 NACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 400 52.64 13th  (P)
   May 6-7, 2016 2016 NACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 4x400 3:35.86 8th  (F)
   Apr 29-30, 2016 Beloit Relays 400 53.42 5th  (F)
   Apr 29-30, 2016 Beloit Relays 4x800 8:37.82 5th  (F)
   Apr 23, 2016 University of Dubuque Invitational 800 2:07.04 20th  (F)
   Apr 23, 2016 University of Dubuque Invitational 4x400 3:40.40 8th  (F)
   Apr 15-16, 2016 Benedictine Eagle Relays and Inviational 400 53.71 23rd  (F)
   Apr 15-16, 2016 Benedictine Eagle Relays and Inviational 4x800 8:35.17 7th  (F)
   Apr 10, 2016 Rex Foster Invitational 800 2:09.75 8th  (F)
   Feb 27, 2016 2016 NACC Indoor Track & Field Championships 4x400 3:45.19 8th  (F)
   Feb 27, 2016 2016 NACC Indoor Track & Field Championships DMR 11:19.79 3rd  (F)
   Feb 20, 2016 2016 Margaret Bradley Invitational 400 55.48 14th  (F)
   Feb 20, 2016 2016 Margaret Bradley Invitational 4x400 3:49.31 8th  (F)
   Feb 13, 2016 Monmouth College Fighting Scots Indoor 400 57.80 28th  (F)
   Feb 6, 2016 UW Parkside Classic 800 2:18.37 38th  (F)
   Feb 6, 2016 UW Parkside Classic Mile 5:06.74 37th  (F)
   Jan 30, 2016 UW-Platteville Select 800 2:18.21 20th  (F)
   Jan 30, 2016 UW-Platteville Select 4x400 3:47.70 6th  (F)
   Sep 19, 2015 Beloit Olde English 8K 31:33.0 23rd
   Sep 12, 2015 Ken Weidt Classic 8K 32:21.6 108th