Composite Schedule

March 2017
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
26
27
28
1
2
3
at Gill Athletics Final Qualifier
Final
Non-Scoring

at Gill Athletics Final Qualifier
Final
Non-Scoring

Baseball Varsity Reserve
vs Wartburg
Final
2 - 9

vs Alma
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Final
W, 5-2

vs Saint Mary's (Minn.)
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Final
W, 11-3
4
vs Coast Guard
@ Fort Myers, Fla.
Final
W, 6-3
5
Baseball Varsity Reserve
vs Lakeland
Final
11 - 2

Baseball Varsity Reserve
vs Thiel
Final
1 - 1

vs Baldwin Wallace
@ Fort Myers, Fla.
Final
L, 11-6

vs Thiel
@ Fort Myers, Fla.
Final
L, 11-8

vs Albion
@ Fort Myers, Fla.
Final - 6 innings
L, 10-2

vs Swarthmore
@ Fort Myers, Fla.
Final
L, 8-2
6
Baseball Varsity Reserve
vs Alvernia
Final
9 - 2

vs Bridgewater St.
@ Naples, Fla.
Final
L, 5-2

vs Clark University
@ Naples, Fla.
Final
L, 4-0
7
Baseball Varsity Reserve
vs Bluffton
Final
1 - 9

vs Elms
@ Fort Myers, Fla.
Final
W, 8-7

vs Defiance
@ Fort Myers, Fla.
Final
W, 2-1

vs Geneva
@ Fort Myers, Fla.
Final
L, 7-1

vs Bluffton
@ Fort Myers, Fla.
Final
W, 8-2
8
vs Swarthmore
@ Fort Myers, Fla.
Final
L, 8-6
9
vs Rivier
@ Naples, Fla.
Final
L, 9-2

vs Kenyon
@ Naples, Fla.
Final
L, 6-0
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
Baseball Varsity Reserve
at Sauk Valley
Final
9 - 1

Baseball Varsity Reserve
at Sauk Valley
Final
3 - 4

at DePauw
Final
L, 13-4
19
at DePauw
Final - 10 innings
L, 8-7

at Beloit
Final
W, 5-0

at DePauw
Final - 8 innings
L, 11-1

at Beloit
Final
L, 3-2
20
21
Baseball Varsity Reserve
at Beloit
Final
10 - 2
22
23
24
25
at #16 Augustana
12:00 PM

at #16 Augustana
3:00 PM
26
Baseball Varsity Reserve
at Heartland
1:00 PM CDT

Baseball Varsity Reserve
at Heartland
3:30 PM CDT

Mount Mary
12:00 PM

Mount Mary
2:00 PM
27
28
Baseball Varsity Reserve
at Beloit
4:00 PM CDT

Loras
5:00 PM
29
Illinois Central
Baseball Varsity Reserve
5:00 PM CDT

Illinois Central
Baseball Varsity Reserve
7:30 PM CDT

at Lawrence
3:00 PM

at Lawrence
5:00 PM
30
Baseball Varsity Reserve
at Highland
4:00 PM CDT
31
1
at Ted Haydon Invite
11:00 AM CDT

at Ted Haydon Invite
11:00 AM CDT

Robert Morris
Baseball Varsity Reserve
12:00 PM CDT

Robert Morris
Baseball Varsity Reserve
2:30 PM CDT

Wisconsin Lutheran
12:00 PM

at Edgewood
12:00 PM

Wisconsin Lutheran
2:00 PM

at Edgewood
3:00 PM