Composite Schedule

April 2017
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
26
Baseball Varsity Reserve
at Heartland
Postponed

Baseball Varsity Reserve
at Heartland
Postponed

Mount Mary
Final
L, 12-4

at #16 Augustana
Final
W, 2-0

Mount Mary
Final
W, 7-6

at #16 Augustana
Final - 10 innings
L, 7-6
27
28
Baseball Varsity Reserve
at Beloit
Final
2 - 9

Loras
Final
W, 6-3
29
Illinois Central
Baseball Varsity Reserve
Postponed

Illinois Central
Baseball Varsity Reserve
Postponed

at Lawrence
Final
L, 11-7

at Lawrence
Final
L, 4-2
30
31
1
at Ted Haydon Invite
Final
13th of 15

at Ted Haydon Invite
Final
12th of 15

Robert Morris
Baseball Varsity Reserve
Final
5 - 6

Robert Morris
Baseball Varsity Reserve
Final
1 - 6

at Edgewood
Final
L, 2-1

at Edgewood
Final
L, 14-13
2
Marian
Final
W, 9-4

at Marian
Final - 6 innings
L, 8-0

Marian
Final
L, 8-4

at Marian
Final - 6 innings
L, 8-0
3
4
Baseball Varsity Reserve
at McHenry
Final
3 - 13

Beloit
Baseball Varsity Reserve
Final
1 - 6
5
6
7
Baseball Varsity Reserve
at Highland
Postponed

Baseball Varsity Reserve
at Rock Valley
Final
3 - 8

Wisconsin Lutheran
Final
L, 4-0

Wisconsin Lutheran
Final - 6 innings
L, 8-0
8
at Big Blue Invite
Final
6th of 7

at Big Blue Invite
Final
8th of 9

Baseball Varsity Reserve
at Robert Morris
Final
11 - 3

Baseball Varsity Reserve
at Robert Morris
Final
3 - 15

Aurora
Final - 6 innings
L, 9-0

at Wisconsin Lutheran
Final
W, 6-4

Aurora
Final - 6 innings
L, 15-1

at Wisconsin Lutheran
Final
W, 6-5
9
Benedictine
Final
L, 8-0

Aurora
Final
W, 8-3

Benedictine
Final
L, 7-0

Aurora
Final
L, 11-6
10
11
Beloit
Baseball Varsity Reserve
Final
9 - 12
12
at Edgewood
Final
L, 8-5

at Edgewood
Final
W, 6-2

Beloit
Final - 11 innings
W, 2-1
13
Rock Valley
Baseball Varsity Reserve
Final
7 - 10
14
at Benedictine University Relays
Final
Day 1

at Benedictine University Relays
Final
Day 1
15
at Benedictine University Relays
Final
22nd of 28

at Benedictine University Relays
Final
22nd of 28

at Dominican
Final - 7 innings
L, 11-1

at Dominican
Final
L, 10-2

at Dominican
Final
L, 12-5

at Dominican
Final - 5 innings
L, 8-0
16
17
Concordia Wisconsin
Final
L, 11-5

Concordia Chicago
Final - 5 innings
L, 11-0

Concordia Wisconsin
Final - 8 innings
L, 13-2

Concordia Chicago
Final
L, 9-3
18
Baseball Varsity Reserve
at Carroll
Final
4 - 9

Baseball Varsity Reserve
at Carroll
Final
4 - 10

at North Central (Ill.)
Final
L, 7-5

Maranatha
Final
W, 9-6

Maranatha
Final - 5 innings
W, 12-3
19
20
21
at University of Dubuque Invite
Final
6th of 6

at University of Dubuque Invite
Final
6th of 7
22
at MSOE
Final
L, 4-0

Concordia Chicago
Final
W, 3-2

at MSOE
Final - 5 innings
L, 14-4

Concordia Chicago
Final
L, 9-2
23
Concordia Wisconsin
12:00 PM

Concordia Wisconsin
2:00 PM

Illinois Tech
3:00 PM

Illinois Tech
6:00 PM
24
Baseball Varsity Reserve
at Prairie State
3:00 PM CDT

Baseball Varsity Reserve
at Prairie State
5:30 PM CDT
25
Baseball Varsity Reserve
at Rock Valley
3:00 PM CDT
26
at Beloit
4:00 PM
27
28
at Drake Relays
TBA

at Beloit Relays
5:00 PM CDT

at Drake Relays
TBA

at Beloit Relays
5:00 PM CDT

at Lakeland
3:00 PM

at Lakeland
5:00 PM
29
at Beloit Relays
10:00 AM CDT

at Drake Relays
TBA

at Beloit Relays
10:00 AM CDT

at Drake Relays
TBA

Alverno
12:00 PM

Alverno
2:00 PM

Lakeland
2:00 PM

Lakeland
5:00 PM
30
Baseball Varsity Reserve
at Robert Morris
12:00 PM CDT

Baseball Varsity Reserve
at Robert Morris
2:30 PM CDT

at Benedictine
1:00 PM

at Benedictine
4:00 PM
1
2
Concordia Wisconsin
Baseball Varsity Reserve
5:00 PM CDT
3
4
Prairie State
Baseball Varsity Reserve
4:00 PM CDT

Prairie State
Baseball Varsity Reserve
6:30 PM CDT
5
at NACC Outdoor Championships
10:30 AM CDT

at NACC Outdoor Championships
10:30 AM CDT

McHenry
Baseball Varsity Reserve
3:00 PM CDT

McHenry
Baseball Varsity Reserve
5:30 PM CDT
6
at NACC Outdoor Championships
10:30 AM CDT

at NACC Outdoor Championships
10:30 AM CDT

at MSOE
12:00 PM

at MSOE
3:00 PM