Composite Schedule

March April 2014 May
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score
Tue 1 Varsity Reserve Baseball Robert Morris Postponed
Tue 1 Varsity Reserve Baseball Robert Morris Postponed
Wed 2 Varsity Reserve Baseball at Illinois Central College Final 0-8 Loss
Wed 2 Varsity Reserve Baseball at Illinois Central College Final 2-12 Loss
Wed 2 Softball Mount Mary Final - 5 innings 8-0 Win
Wed 2 Softball Mount Mary Final 5-2 Win
Sat 5 Men's Track and Field at Ashford Spring Classic
(Ashford University (Clinton, Iowa))
10:00 AM 8th out of 9
Sat 5 Women's Track and Field at Ashford Spring Classic
(Ashford University (Clinton, Iowa))
10:00 AM 6th out of 8
Sat 5 Men's Tennis Concordia Wisconsin  * Final 0-9 Loss
Sat 5 Baseball at Concordia Chicago  * Final 0-2 Loss
Sat 5 Softball MSOE  * Final 2-1 Win
Sat 5 Softball MSOE  * Final - 8 innings 4-9 Loss
Sat 5 Men's Tennis Lakeland  * Final 3-6 Loss
Sat 5 Baseball at Concordia Chicago  * Final 5-8 Loss
Sun 6 Softball at Concordia Wisconsin  * Final - 11 innings 7-6 Win
Sun 6 Baseball Wisconsin Lutheran  * Final 3-11 Loss
Sun 6 Softball at Concordia Wisconsin  * Final 0-6 Loss
Sun 6 Baseball Wisconsin Lutheran  * Final 3-6 Loss
Mon 7 Varsity Reserve Baseball Illinois Valley Community College Final 2-1 Win
Mon 7 Varsity Reserve Baseball Illinois Valley Community College Final 3-2 Win
Tue 8 Varsity Reserve Baseball at Beloit College Postponed
Tue 8 Baseball Edgewood  * Final 0-6 Loss
Tue 8 Baseball Edgewood  * Final 5-2 Win
Wed 9 Softball Edgewood  * Final 6-5 Win
Wed 9 Softball Edgewood  * Final 5-4 Win
Thu 10 Varsity Reserve Baseball at Judson University Final 10-6 Win
Thu 10 Varsity Reserve Baseball at Judson University Final 9-6 Win
Thu 10 Men's Tennis at Rock Valley College
(Exhibition)
Final 2-7 Loss
Fri 11 Varsity Reserve Baseball at Morton Final 9-10 Loss
Sat 12 Men's Track and Field at Eagle Invite
(Benedictine University (Lisle, Ill.))
10:00 AM 12th out of 12
Sat 12 Women's Track and Field at Eagle Invite
(Benedictine University (Lisle, Ill.))
10:00 AM 13th out of 14
Sat 12 Men's Tennis at Dominican  * Final 2-5 Loss
Sat 12 Baseball Concordia Wisconsin  * Final 5-3 Win
Sat 12 Men's Tennis at Concordia Chicago  * Final 2-7 Loss
Sat 12 Baseball Concordia Wisconsin  * Final - 7 innings 12-2 Win
Sun 13 Baseball Illinois Tech Final 2-3 Loss
Sun 13 Softball at Concordia Chicago  * Final 2-3 Loss
Sun 13 Softball at Concordia Chicago  * Final 5-12 Loss
Mon 14 Varsity Reserve Baseball Illinois Valley Community College Postponed
Mon 14 Varsity Reserve Baseball Illinois Valley Community College Postponed
Tue 15 Softball at Lawrence Postponed
Tue 15 Men's Tennis at Aurora  * Final 0-9 Loss
Tue 15 Softball at Lawrence Postponed
Wed 16 Baseball Chicago Final 4-3 Win
Thu 17 Varsity Reserve Baseball McHenry County College 6:00 PM
Thu 17 Varsity Reserve Baseball McHenry County College 9:00 PM
Thu 17 Baseball Carthage 3:00 PM
Thu 17 Softball Dominican  * 3:00 PM
Thu 17 Softball Dominican  * 5:00 PM
Fri 18 Varsity Reserve Baseball Indiana State University 4:00 PM
Fri 18 Varsity Reserve Baseball Indiana State University 7:00 PM
Fri 18 Men's Track and Field at Big Blue Invite
(Milikin University (Decatur, Ill.))
10:00 AM
Fri 18 Women's Track and Field at Big Blue Invite
(Milikin University (Decatur, Ill.))
10:00 AM
Sat 19 Men's Tennis Edgewood  * 10:00 AM
Sat 19 Baseball Lakeland  * 12:00 PM
Sat 19 Softball Lakeland  * 12:00 PM
Sat 19 Softball Lakeland  * 2:00 PM
Sat 19 Men's Tennis Marian  * 2:00 PM
Sat 19 Baseball Lakeland  * 3:00 PM
Mon 21 Men's Golf at NACC Championships Round 3
(Stonebridge Country Club (Aurora, Ill.))
TBA
Mon 21 Baseball at MSOE  * 12:00 PM
Mon 21 Baseball at MSOE  * 3:00 PM
Mon 21 Softball at Alverno  * 3:00 PM
Mon 21 Softball at Alverno  * 5:00 PM
Tue 22 Varsity Reserve Baseball at Robert Morris 5:00 PM
Tue 22 Varsity Reserve Baseball at Robert Morris 8:00 PM
Tue 22 Men's Golf at NACC Championships Round 4
(Stonebridge Country Club (Aurora, Ill.))
TBA
Wed 23 Baseball at Elmhurst 3:00 PM
Thu 24 Varsity Reserve Baseball at Sauk Valley 4:00 PM
Thu 24 Varsity Reserve Baseball at Sauk Valley 7:00 PM
Thu 24 Men's Track and Field at Drake Relays
(Drake University (Des Moines, Iowa))
4:00 PM
Thu 24 Women's Track and Field at Drake Relays
(Drake University (Des Moines, Iowa))
4:00 PM
Thu 24 Softball at Maranatha Baptist University 3:00 PM
Thu 24 Softball at Maranatha Baptist University 5:00 PM
Thu 24 Baseball at Augustana 7:00 PM
Fri 25 Men's Track and Field at Drake Relays
(Drake University (Des Moines, Iowa))
4:00 PM
Fri 25 Men's Track and Field at Beloit Relays
(Beloit College (Beloit, Wis.))
4:00 PM
Fri 25 Women's Track and Field at Drake Relays
(Drake University (Des Moines, Iowa))
4:00 PM
Fri 25 Women's Track and Field at Beloit Relays
(Beloit College (Beloit, Wis.))
4:00 PM
Fri 25 Softball at Wisconsin Lutheran  * 3:00 PM
Fri 25 Softball at Wisconsin Lutheran  * 5:00 PM
Sat 26 Men's Track and Field at Beloit Relays
(Beloit College (Beloit, Wis.))
10:00 AM
Sat 26 Men's Track and Field at Drake Relays
(Drake University (Des Moines, Iowa))
10:00 AM
Sat 26 Women's Track and Field at Beloit Relays
(Beloit College (Beloit, Wis.))
10:00 AM
Sat 26 Women's Track and Field at Drake Relays
(Drake University (Des Moines, Iowa))
10:00 AM
Sat 26 Men's Tennis at MSOE  * 10:00 AM
Sat 26 Softball Marian  * 12:00 PM
Sat 26 Baseball Aurora  * 2:00 PM
Sat 26 Softball Marian  * 2:00 PM
Sat 26 Men's Tennis at Wisconsin Lutheran  * 2:00 PM
Sat 26 Baseball Aurora  * 5:00 PM
Sun 27 Baseball at Benedictine  * 2:00 PM
Sun 27 Baseball at Benedictine  * 5:00 PM
Mon 28 Varsity Reserve Baseball Robert Morris 8:00 PM
Mon 28 Varsity Reserve Baseball Robert Morris 5:00 PM
Tue 29 Varsity Reserve Baseball Maranatha 7:30 PM
Tue 29 Baseball Maranatha Baptist University 4:00 PM
Wed 30 Varsity Reserve Baseball Rock Valley Community College 3:30 PM
Wed 30 Baseball Ill. Wesleyan 6:00 PM
iCalendar RSS Feed

View: Mobile | Desktop